?

Log in

my thoughts [entries|friends|calendar]
heathermorgan82

Information
Calendar
Entries
Add
e-Mail

best view:

resolution: 800x600+

My names heather, and im 17..not alot to say really




[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

can any body hear me? [04 Oct 2007|10:10am]
[ mood | apathetic ]

do people really understand what its like to be bipolar? if your not? do you know what it feels like to go from one extreme to the next? having people be your best friend, and then have them decide that they cant take it anymore...so they abandon you to be alone lost without anyone to cry with? It doesnt make you a person. You are born with it. And it will never go away. It makes your head hurt. You always want it to go away. But it NEVER will. EVER. No matter how hard i try, i dont think there is anything i can do about it. I just want people to understand that i dont try to come of as a huge bitch. its was bipolar does. its not an excuse i know. Just try to understand that its not easy going through what i go through everyday. I just want to be the same as every other normal teenager. I want to feel loved. I want to be liked too. I get so frustrated. Im just tired of being disowend by people that i really care about. It tears me up indside. I want to fight to get that person back. But i dont think they would understand...would they even listen...im not sure

cmt

49 weeks ago lol [03 Oct 2007|11:40am]
wow it says i last updated 49 weeks ago. thats a longggg time. i dunno i might be updating more or something now. cuz i get bored and myspace is overrated and really gay. so yeah whats up with you guys?
cmt

well yeah [20 Oct 2006|11:29am]
so nothing is going right...like ever........no one seems to care about me but i dunno anymore...my teachers say "ooh im worried about you!!" what the FUCK EVER!!!!!!!! i dont believe it well yeah i dont care
cmt

hey [19 Feb 2006|12:12pm]
whats up everyone?! its been so long since i posted...long story...anyways just wanted to see how your all doing well ill update later more!
cmt

[14 Sep 2005|08:50pm]
[ mood | amused ]

so i have the hugest crush! his name is aaron and he is a sophmore. hes soooooooooooooooooooo cute! and hes really nice! i think im gonna ask him to the homecoming dance! i hope he says yes! AHH! wish me luch!

read 1 cmt

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]